Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Winter Warmer, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/17%20Winter%20Warmer/WilvRes/WilvResults.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 45m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
987.39 + (107.26 x (4,008.15 - T)) / 839.36
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:48:36 1127
2 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:49:20 1121
3 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:49:54 1117
4 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:50:16 1114
5 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:50:30 1112
6 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:50:39 1111
7 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:51:23 1106
8 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:52:25 1098
9 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:52:40 1096
10 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:53:35 1089
11 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:53:51 1087
12 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:54:20 1083
13 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:52 1071
14 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:58:45 1049
15 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:59:14 1045
16 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:02:24 1021
17 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:02:56 1017
18 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:03:40 1011
19 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:05:17 999
20 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:05:48 995
21 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:06:00 994
22 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 01:06:15 992
23 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:06:36 989
24 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:07:00 986
25 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:07:14 984
26 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:07:47 980
27 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:08:38 973
28 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:09:01 970
29 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:09:32 966
30 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:11:44 950
31 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:11:45 949
32 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:13:09 939
33 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:16:15 915
34 Mike Jones BOF M 1962 01:16:56 910
35 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:17:05 909
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:18:01 901
37 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:19:16 892
38 Catherine Hutchison SOC F 1980 01:20:20 884
39 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 01:21:07 878
40 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:26:34 836
41 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:26:43 835
42 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:31:26 799
43 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:31:32 798
44 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:33:50 780
45 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:33:53 780
46 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:37:01 756
47 Cathy Warne IND W 1967 01:37:49
48 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:38:32 744
49 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:40:04 732
50 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:41:52 719
51 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:45:53 688
52 Helen Everest SOC F 1963 02:04:30 545
- Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:53:12
- Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:04:29
- Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:24:18
- Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:50:36
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56