Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 19/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
988.67 + (113.81 x (3,532.09 - T)) / 584.62
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:38:49 1223
2 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:42:55 1175
3 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 00:42:57 1175
4 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:45:55 1140
5 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:46:19 1135
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:47:30 1121
7 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 00:48:08 1114
8 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:48:57
9 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:49:33 1098
10 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:20 1088
11 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:50:30 1086
12 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:51:03 1080
13 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:51:28 1075
14 Robert Bood LEI M 1965 00:51:34 1074
15 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:52:15
16 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:52:35 1062
17 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:53:24 1053
18 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 00:54:14 1043
19 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:54:22 1041
20 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:54:31 1039
21 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:54:42 1037
22 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:54:49 1036
23 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:54:51 1036
24 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:51 1036
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:54:55 1035
26 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:55:16 1031
27 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:56:00 1022
28 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:56:12 1020
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:56:58 1011
30 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:57:21 1006
31 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:57:41
32 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:58:34
33 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:58:35 992
34 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:59:10 985
35 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:41 979
36 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:00:01 975
37 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:00:06 974
38 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:01:50 954
39 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:01:52 954
40 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:02:15 949
41 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:03:08 939
42 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:04:38 921
43 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:04:40 921
44 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:06:11 903
45 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:57 894
46 John Ward OD M 1945 01:07:05 893
47 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:08:18 878
48 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:08:45 873
49 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:09:04 870
50 Ged Moss LEI M 1965 01:11:03 846
51 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:13:09 822
52 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:58 801
53 Andy Rogers M 1977 01:15:38
54 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:15:42 792
55 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:15:44 792
56 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:16:53 778
57 Ben Marchant LEI M 1974 01:22:20 715
58 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:25:38 676
59 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:26:11 670
60 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:29:02 636
61 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:31:54 603
62 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:51:10 378
- Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:49:20
- Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:12:01
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64