Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-glen-gynack-middle-distance-10-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.275km, climb: 130m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:32:34 1267
2 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:32:56 1264
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:34:12
4 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:34:31 1251
5 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:34:41 1249
6 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:35:12 1245
7 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:35:22 1243
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:35:35 1242
9 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:35:54 1239
10 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:36:09 1237
11 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:36:34 1232
12 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:37:54 1220
13 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:38:17 1217
14 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:38:51 1210
15 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:38:57 1209
16 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:39:25 1205
17 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:40:21 1197
18 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:40:40
19 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:41:03 1191
20 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:41:05 1191
21 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:41:08 1191
22 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:41:14 1190
23 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:41:16 1189
24 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:41:16 1189
25 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:41:29 1188
26 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:42:39 1178
27 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:42:45 1177
28 David Eades INT M 1967 00:42:57 1175
29 Lucile Clouard GO78 W 1995 00:43:13
30 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:43:23 1172
31 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:43:23 1172
32 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:43:49 1168
33 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:43:50
34 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:44:01 1166
35 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:44:09 1165
36 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:45:28 1154
37 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:45:31 1153
38 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:46:03 1149
39 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:46:39 1144
40 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:47:08 1140
41 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:48:21 1127
42 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:49:54 1113
43 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:50:00 1113
44 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:50:32 1108
45 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:50:34 1108
46 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:51:05
47 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:51:18 1101
48 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:51:26 1100
49 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:51:26 1100
50 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:52:36 1090
51 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:54:28 1074
52 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 00:55:11 1067
53 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:56:47 1053
54 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:59:21 1030
55 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:00:28 1021
56 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:00:46 1018
57 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:01:08 1015
58 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:01:41 1011
59 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:02:00 1008
60 Rona Yard ECKO F 1967 01:04:29 987
61 Karl Atherton INVOC M 1976 01:15:41
62 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:26:59 792
63 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:46:21 623
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:47:26
- Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:57:24
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65