Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Urban event, 08/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.saxons-oc.org/results-archive/2017/2017-10-08-Whitstable-urban/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 MSV/WO (length: 6.1km, climb: 25m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.75 + (122.93 x (2,962.00 - T)) / 530.57
Other courses: 1 MO/MV | 3 MUV/WV | 4 MHV/WSV | 5 WUV | 6 WHV | 7 MJ/WJ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:38:04 1236
2 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:38:12 1234
3 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:39:02 1222
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:39:35 1215
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:28 1202
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:40:32 1202
7 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:42:28 1175
8 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:42:40 1172
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:43:57 1154
10 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:44:49 1142
11 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:46:03 1125
12 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:46:15 1122
13 Terje Midtb M 1962 00:46:17
14 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:46:20 1121
15 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:46:25 1120
16 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:46:26 1120
17 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:47:21 1107
18 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:47:28 1105
19 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:49:50 1072
20 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:49:53 1072
21 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:51:02 1056
22 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:52:33 1034
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:53:32 1021
24 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:54:07 1013
25 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:54:50 1003
26 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:55:43 990
27 Kjersti Elisabeth Midtb W 1996 00:56:04
28 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:56:43 977
29 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:59:59 931
30 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:00:10 929
31 Simon Chapman SAX M 1960 01:09:46 795
32 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:11:19 774
33 Nicola Ellingham W 1967 01:12:27
34 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:13:19 746
- Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:47:07
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35