Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League event, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=632

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.5km, climb: 220m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,154.54 + (62.10 x (5,645.54 - T)) / 1,017.60
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:06:18 1256
2 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:06:38 1255
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:10:17 1242
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:13:10
5 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:13:45 1229
6 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:15:11 1224
7 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:16:18 1220
8 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 01:17:56 1214
9 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:19:04 1210
10 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:20:01 1206
11 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:23:58 1192
12 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:25:01 1188
13 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:25:47 1185
14 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:26:02 1184
15 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:26:12 1183
16 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:28:29 1175
17 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:29:08 1173
18 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:30:52 1166
19 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:31:01 1166
20 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:31:46 1163
21 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:32:22 1161
22 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:34:02 1155
23 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:34:20 1154
24 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:34:56 1151
25 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:36:14 1147
26 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 01:36:23 1146
27 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:38:31 1138
28 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:40:41 1130
29 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 01:40:59 1129
30 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:42:53 1122
31 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:42:57 1122
32 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:43:27 1120
33 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:44:08 1118
34 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:44:40 1116
35 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:45:45 1112
36 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:51:17 1092
37 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:58:30 1065
38 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 02:02:15 1051
39 Gordon Campbell RAFO M 1967 02:12:38 1013
40 David Heale HH M 1967 02:28:54 954
- Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 01:36:14
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41