Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League event, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=632

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 105m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.78 + (132.53 x (4,794.35 - T)) / 1,371.12
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:51 1208
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:55:53 1196
3 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:59:31
4 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:00:38 1169
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:00:43 1168
6 Alex Heath RMOC M 1983 01:01:34
7 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:01:54 1161
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:02:09 1160
9 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:03:38 1151
10 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:06:43 1133
11 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:07:03 1131
12 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:07:15 1130
13 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:08:23 1124
14 Sarah Scarbrough MV W 1983 01:08:33
15 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 01:08:38 1122
16 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:08:55 1121
17 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:09:00 1120
18 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:09:01 1120
19 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:10:55 1109
20 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:12:58 1097
21 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:13:08 1096
22 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:13:55 1092
23 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:15:35 1082
24 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:17:47 1069
25 Damian Rawlings RMOC M 1963 01:18:28
26 Joe House SO M 1954 01:18:47 1063
27 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:19:42 1058
28 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:20:59 1051
29 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:21:14 1049
30 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:21:19 1049
31 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:21:26 1048
32 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:21:41 1046
33 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:23:20 1037
34 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:23:26 1036
35 Robert MacDermott NONE M 1963 01:23:30
36 Paul Bowen SAX M 1962 01:24:54 1028
37 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 01:25:16 1026
38 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:25:44 1023
39 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:25:54 1022
40 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:28:00 1010
41 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:33:34 978
42 Matthew Belous IND M 1997 01:36:45
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:38:06 951
44 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:38:11 951
45 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:41:03 934
46 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:43:04 922
47 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:46:25 903
48 Michael White MV M 1937 03:21:10 354
- Ian Clayton NONE M 1963 02:45:23
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49