Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/egypt-burnham-25th-february-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 12.825km, climb: 280m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.69 + (70.20 x (6,571.37 - T)) / 1,147.79
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht.Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:13:26 1348
2 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 01:18:59 1328
3 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:25:37 1303
4 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:26:28 1300
5 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:26:58 1298
6 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:28:05 1294
7 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:28:39 1292
8 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:29:39 1289
9 Jason Buchanan ARMY 01:30:08
10 Owens BAOC M 1973 01:31:28
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:32:00 1280
12 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:36:17 1264
13 Huw Stradling ARMY M 1997 01:38:18 1257
14 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:38:19 1257
15 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:38:44 1255
16 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:38:57 1254
17 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:39:17 1253
18 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:41:01 1247
19 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:41:01 1247
20 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:41:53 1244
21 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:42:22 1242
22 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:43:15 1239
23 Dan Cox ARMY M 1997 01:45:00
24 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:46:24 1227
25 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:46:59 1225
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:47:36 1223
27 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:50:42 1211
28 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:51:00 1210
29 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:53:15 1202
30 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:53:16 1202
31 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:53:56 1200
32 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:53:59 1199
33 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:54:29 1197
34 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:55:39 1193
35 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 02:02:10 1169
36 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 02:02:19 1169
37 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1997 02:03:00
38 Robert Neal RAFO M 1997 02:04:25
39 Alex Heath NAVY M 1978 02:05:59
40 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 02:08:16 1147
41 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:12:12 1132
42 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 02:13:54 1126
43 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 02:14:47 1123
44 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 02:18:11 1111
45 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 02:18:25 1110
46 Damian Rawlings NAVY M 1963 02:19:26
47 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 02:21:45 1097
48 Adam Kidson NAVY M 1997 02:23:38
49 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 02:24:23 1088
50 Nicholas Mahony RNRMOC M 1992 02:28:08 1074
51 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 02:35:52 1046
52 Graham Little NAVY M 1968 02:43:45
- Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 01:10:25
- Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:14:43
- Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:21:47
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:40:15
- Peter Daplyn SN M 1983 01:52:42
- Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 02:01:20
- Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 03:49:36
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59