Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/egypt-burnham-25th-february-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.45km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.73 + (107.51 x (4,832.32 - T)) / 1,083.24
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht.Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:55:20 1237
2 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:56:07 1232
3 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:00:09 1208
4 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:01:13 1202
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:02:06 1197
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:03:16 1190
7 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:03:44 1187
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:02 1185
9 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:04:15 1184
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:05:25 1177
11 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:05:59 1173
12 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:06:06 1173
13 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:06:10 1172
14 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:07:35 1164
15 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:07:38 1164
16 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:07:52 1162
17 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:08:04
18 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:08:28 1159
19 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:08:38 1158
20 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:09:45 1151
21 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:10:00 1149
22 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:10:00 1149
23 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 01:10:11 1148
24 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:10:37 1146
25 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:11:09 1143
26 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:11:39 1140
27 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:11:47 1139
28 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:11:54 1138
29 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:12:58 1132
30 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:13:38 1128
31 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:14:00 1126
32 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:15:46 1115
33 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 01:17:01 1108
34 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:17:54 1102
35 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:18:03 1102
36 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:18:04 1101
37 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:18:30 1099
38 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:18:30 1099
39 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:18:46 1097
40 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:18:54 1096
41 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:19:10 1095
42 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:19:35 1092
43 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:19:41 1092
44 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:19:54 1091
45 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1968 01:19:55
46 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:20:46 1085
47 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:21:07 1083
48 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:21:10 1083
49 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:22:10 1077
50 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:23:14 1071
51 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:23:21 1070
52 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 01:23:58 1066
53 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:24:11 1065
54 Megan Ash NAVY W 1997 01:24:28
55 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:24:40 1062
56 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:25:00 1060
57 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:25:31 1057
58 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:26:01 1054
59 Lucy Nell RAF W 1983 01:26:25
60 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:26:37 1051
61 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:26:56 1049
62 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:28:27 1040
63 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:28:36 1039
64 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:28:47 1038
65 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:28:51 1037
66 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:28:59 1036
67 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:29:21 1034
68 Frazer McDiarmid OUOC M 1997 01:30:00
69 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:30:57 1025
70 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:31:22 1022
71 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:33:17 1011
72 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:33:28 1010
73 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:33:29 1010
74 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:33:36 1009
75 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 01:33:46 1008
76 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:34:54 1001
77 N Clemens SLOW 01:35:00
78 Tracy Wright ARMY W 1978 01:35:41
79 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:36:22 992
80 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:38:15 981
81 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:38:16 981
82 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:38:16 981
83 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:38:26 980
84 Nosheen Chaudry RAF W 1983 01:40:45
85 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:43:50 948
86 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:44:32 944
87 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:45:23 939
88 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:47:25
89 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:50:33 908
90 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:51:14 904
91 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:58:25 861
92 Tim Bywater-Lees HH M 1959 02:00:59 846
93 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:06:15 815
94 Sam Truelove NAVY W 1978 02:12:46
95 Carly Collings RAF W 1997 02:28:54
96 Geena Hosten RAF W 1997 02:32:50
97 Michael White MV M 1937 03:13:43 413
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:14:41
- Callum Roberts RAFO M 1993 01:18:42
- Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:22:48
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:48:22
- Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 02:03:18
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102