Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/egypt-burnham-25th-february-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.025km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.49 + (80.25 x (4,394.81 - T)) / 813.38
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht.Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:48:06 1163
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:49:51 1153
3 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:53:01 1134
4 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:53:10 1133
5 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:02 1122
6 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:55:18 1121
7 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:55:58 1117
8 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:56:35 1113
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:58:04 1104
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:58:15 1103
11 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:59:18 1097
12 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:59:30 1096
13 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:59:42 1095
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:00:06 1092
15 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:00:39 1089
16 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:03:35 1072
17 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:03:39 1071
18 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:03:54 1070
19 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:03:59 1069
20 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:05:42 1059
21 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:05:45 1059
22 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:06:08 1057
23 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:06:28 1055
24 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:06:29 1055
25 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:07:13 1050
26 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:08:06 1045
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:08:29 1043
28 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:08:39 1042
29 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:09:11 1039
30 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:13 1038
31 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:09:14 1038
32 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:09:30 1037
33 Samuel Lo SLOW M 1997 01:09:50
34 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:10:29 1031
35 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:42 1030
36 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:11:14 1026
37 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:11:27 1025
38 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:12:07 1021
39 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:12:28 1019
40 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:12:43 1018
41 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:46 1017
42 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:13:16 1014
43 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:13:26 1013
44 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:13:29 1013
45 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:13:48 1011
46 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:14:14 1009
47 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:14:16 1008
48 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:26 1007
49 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:14:35 1007
50 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:14:44 1006
51 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:15:00 1004
52 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:15:19 1002
53 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:16:14 997
54 Rinat Akhmetov IND 01:16:49
55 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:17:09 991
56 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:18 990
57 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:18:06 986
58 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:18:40 982
59 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:18:40 982
60 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:19:24 978
61 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:20:25 972
62 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:20:41 970
63 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:21:22 966
64 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:21:48 964
65 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:22:00
66 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:25:03 945
67 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:25:07 944
68 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:25:46 940
69 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:26:09 938
70 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:26:49 934
71 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:27:37 929
72 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:27:45 929
73 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:30:52 910
74 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:36:35 876
75 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:36:46 875
76 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:36:52 875
77 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:43:00 838
78 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:44:19 831
79 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:49:01 803
80 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:51:33 788
81 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:52:37 781
- David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:40:45
- Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:05:57
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:25:34
- John Duffield HH M 1947 01:32:09
- Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:33:36
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:36:04
- Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:56:21
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88