Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH SE League event, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/egypt-burnham-25th-february-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.375km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
802.44 + (120.26 x (4,889.41 - T)) / 1,028.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht.Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:44:02 1065
2 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:53:15 1001
3 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:55:57 982
4 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:56:09 980
5 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:59:09 959
6 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:59:46 955
7 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:04:36 921
8 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:04:53 919
9 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:05:59 911
10 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:06:12 910
11 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:10:42 878
12 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:11:39 871
13 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:13:30 859
14 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:13:50 856
15 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:14:30 851
16 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:15:37 844
17 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:18:14 825
18 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:18:45 822
19 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:19:27 817
20 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:19:57 813
21 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:20:26 810
22 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:23:59 785
23 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:24:53 779
24 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:25:57 771
25 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:26:08 770
26 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:27:25 761
27 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:28:24 754
28 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:28:51 751
29 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:35:09 707
30 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:35:19 705
31 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:35:25 705
32 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:37:57 687
33 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:38:59 680
34 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:39:47 674
35 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:41:24 663
36 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:43:34 648
37 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:44:52 638
38 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:47:28 620
39 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:47:44 618
40 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:48:42 612
41 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:54:44 569
42 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:59:05 539
- Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:39:35
- Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 00:54:57
- Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:02:19
- Stephen Stone TVOC M 1951 01:09:45
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46