Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 8.69km, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.35 + (111.93 x (3,949.15 - T)) / 820.17
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Nilsson Simkovics M 1997 00:48:47
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:49:38 1362
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:50:04 1358
4 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:51:19 1348
5 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:51:34 1346
6 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:52:04 1342
7 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:52:44 1337
8 Pavel Krasko M 1983 00:52:51
9 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:53:27 1331
10 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:54:14 1324
11 Francois Calandot M 1983 00:56:30
12 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:56:36 1305
13 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:56:56 1302
14 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:57:29 1298
15 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:57:38 1296
16 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:57:53 1294
17 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:58:06 1293
18 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:58:07 1292
19 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:58:29 1289
20 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:59:35 1280
21 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:00:29 1273
22 Friedmar Richter M 1983 01:01:31
23 James Errington HH M 1997 01:02:06 1260
24 Mindaugas Lekaveckas M 1997 01:02:15
25 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:02:28 1257
26 Jon Davies SLOW M 1982 01:02:29 1257
27 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:02:54 1253
28 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:03:34 1248
29 Lee Hartill LOG M 1984 01:03:47 1246
30 Dag Stridh M 1997 01:03:49
31 Antonio Toledo Zambrana M 1997 01:03:56
32 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:05:07 1235
33 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:05:37 1231
34 Rimvydas Stupelis M 1997 01:05:54
35 Brais Pineiro M 1997 01:06:07
36 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:06:20 1225
37 Halvor Lund M 1997 01:06:49
38 Jan Fredrik Helgaker M 1997 01:07:01
39 Joel Hallberg M 1997 01:07:53
40 Cedric Faucheux M 1997 01:09:06
41 Dan Safka DRONGO M 1991 01:09:27 1200
42 Sebastian Knitsch M 1997 01:09:29
43 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 01:10:22 1192
44 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:11:36 1182
45 Oliver Lindblad Petersen M 1997 01:11:36
46 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:12:03 1178
47 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:12:17 1176
48 Andrej Olunczek M 1997 01:12:38
49 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 01:12:41 1173
50 Thomas Clapuyt M 1997 01:12:44
51 Anthony Stott M 1997 01:12:49
52 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 01:13:05 1170
53 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:13:28 1167
54 romain ruiz LOK M 1982 01:13:36 1166
55 Alex Wise SO M 1983 01:16:14 1144
56 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:16:18 1144
57 Selmar Woertel M 1997 01:16:33
58 Francis Carr M 1997 01:16:36
59 Love Lindström M 1997 01:17:10
60 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:17:40 1132
61 Jan Spacir M 1997 01:18:39
62 Matthew Lyle M 1997 01:18:39
63 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M 1988 01:20:10 1112
64 Carlos Salvador M 1978 01:20:41
65 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:21:27 1101
66 Pedro Tiago Gomes M 1997 01:25:31
67 James Woods RAFO M 1997 01:27:31 1052
68 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:32:21 1012
69 Bikash Gurung M 1997 01:32:36
70 Martin Husbyn M 1997 01:43:45
71 Russell Porter M 1997 01:48:48
72 Basanta Thamsuhang M 1997 01:54:28
73 GEDIMINAS STANZYS 01:57:48
74 James Poole LOK M 1982 02:02:14 767
75 Rusal Thapa M 1997 02:24:47
76 Daniel Guerra Martínez - Falero M 1997 02:36:33
- Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:04:30
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:05:14
- Janne Heikkinen GRAMP M 1993 01:08:49
- Bhesh Gurung M 1983 01:45:53
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80