Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7.22km, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.54 + (75.46 x (3,930.08 - T)) / 529.10
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain EUOC F 1987 00:49:25 1280
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:49:58 1275
3 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:53:43 1243
4 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:54:45 1235
5 Kirti Rebane W 1973 00:55:30
6 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:55:46 1226
7 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:58:12 1205
8 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte W 1997 00:59:00
9 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:01:45 1175
10 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 01:02:05 1172
11 Jayne Sales W 1983 01:02:09
12 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:02:49 1166
13 Antonija Orli? W 1978 01:03:05
14 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:04:01 1155
15 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:04:36 1150
16 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:04:44 1149
17 Natalie Holroyd W 1997 01:05:28
18 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:07:34 1125
19 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 01:08:08 1120
20 Dariya Vorobyeva W 1997 01:08:57
21 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:09:06 1112
22 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:09:09 1111
23 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:10:42 1098
24 Emilie Roulland W 1997 01:10:43
25 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:10:51 1097
26 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:11:06 1095
27 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:11:49 1089
28 Lucy Jepson SO F 1986 01:12:36 1082
29 Andrea Stefkova W 1997 01:12:37
30 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 01:13:43 1072
31 Renske Goossens W 1997 01:13:51
32 Pilar Hernandez Torres W 1997 01:15:40
33 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:17:43 1038
34 Iris Ceulemans W 1997 01:18:23
35 Ellen Bourgonjon W 1983 01:18:28
36 Anita Karnit W 1983 01:23:24
37 Tatiana Krapivko W 1997 01:25:53
38 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:27:46 952
39 Maren Pussak W 1997 01:28:04
40 Sofia Isabel InĂ¡cio W 1997 01:28:32
41 Krysia Smith W 1978 01:31:31
42 Brigitte Frutig W 1997 01:31:59
43 Barbora Zavadilova W 1997 01:35:02
44 Francesca Olivadoti W 1997 01:42:26
45 Aoi Matsuba W 1997 02:04:02
- Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 01:23:22
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46