Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 5.45km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,122.67 + (112.83 x (3,007.21 - T)) / 575.87
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:35:27 1295
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:35:36 1293
3 Edward Dickins M 1997 00:38:00
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:38:50 1255
5 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:39:10 1251
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:39:13 1251
7 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:27 1248
8 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:39:59 1242
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:40:26 1237
10 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:40:31 1236
11 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:40:32 1235
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:54 1231
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:40:59 1230
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:41:02 1229
15 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:41:11 1228
16 Hugo Rodríguez González M 1997 00:41:39
17 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:41:41 1222
18 James Ross M 1963 00:41:46
19 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:41:48 1220
20 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:42:36 1211
21 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:42:38 1211
22 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:42:51 1208
23 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:42:54 1208
24 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:43:04 1206
25 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:43:10 1204
26 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 00:43:18 1203
27 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:43:29 1201
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:43:53 1196
29 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:43:55 1196
30 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:44:13 1192
31 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:44:18 1191
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:44:48 1185
33 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:44:54 1184
34 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:44:55 1184
35 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:45:03 1182
36 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:45:18 1179
37 Frode Robertsen M 1963 00:45:36
38 Richard McGinn AIRE M 1979 00:45:37 1176
39 Andrew Wood M 1983 00:45:48
40 Lars Hanghøj Petersen M 1958 00:45:56
41 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:45:59 1171
42 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:46:02 1171
43 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:46:06 1170
44 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:46:10 1169
45 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 00:46:13 1169
46 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:46:18 1168
47 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 00:46:29 1165
48 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:46:36 1164
49 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:46:40 1163
50 Ivars Pucens M 1958 00:47:15
51 Andrei Ivanov M 1963 00:47:27
52 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:47:39 1152
53 Warwick Davis M 1958 00:48:00
54 Per Willads Torgersen M 1958 00:48:00
55 Musetti Diego M 1983 00:48:06
56 Juerg Baggenstoss M 1978 00:48:29
57 Ian Dodd M 1958 00:48:35
58 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:53 1137
59 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:48:55 1137
60 Krzysztof Wojarski M 1963 00:48:57
61 Eliot Rodríguez González M 1997 00:48:58
62 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:49:05 1135
63 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:49:07 1134
64 Harry Cummings M 1997 00:49:13
65 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:49:19 1132
66 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:49:27 1131
67 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:49:32 1130
68 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 00:49:44 1127
69 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:49:50 1126
70 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:51 1126
71 Walther Rahbek M 1963 00:49:51
72 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:49:55 1125
73 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:49:58 1124
74 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:50:14 1121
75 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:50:24 1119
76 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:50:35 1117
77 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:50:40 1116
78 Dominique Bruylant M 1958 00:50:44
79 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:51:00 1112
80 Jack Lambdon M 1983 00:51:12
81 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:51:31 1106
82 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:51:48 1103
83 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:51:49 1103
84 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:52:08 1099
85 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:52:12 1098
86 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:52:31 1094
87 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:52:34 1094
88 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:52:45 1092
89 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:52:47 1091
90 Gunnar Svanberg M 1958 00:52:49
91 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:52:51 1091
92 Mats Carlsvärd M 1963 00:53:11
93 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:53:18 1085
94 Nick Taylor M 1997 00:53:28
95 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:53:49 1079
96 OLIVER ROSS 00:53:52
97 David Garbett M 1997 00:53:53
98 Torbjørn Dalløkken M 1983 00:54:00
99 Adam Mihaczi M 1997 00:54:13
100 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:54:16 1074
101 John Sutcliffe M 1978 00:54:27
102 Stuart McCreadie M 1983 00:54:35
103 Thomas McTiernan M 1997 00:54:39
104 Daniel Itten M 1997 00:54:45
105 James Righetti BOF M 1986 00:55:33 1059
106 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:55:35 1058
107 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:55:46 1056
108 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:55:46 1056
109 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:55:53 1055
110 Patrick Murphy M 1958 00:56:07
111 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:56:40 1046
112 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:56:50 1044
113 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:56:51 1044
114 Carl Johan Roubert M 1958 00:56:54
115 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:56:59 1042
116 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:57:52 1032
117 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:57:58 1030
118 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:58:10 1028
119 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 00:58:14 1027
120 Kenneth Pettersson M 1958 00:58:18
121 David Ross M 1958 00:59:06
122 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:59:14 1016
123 Elmar Schilliger M 1958 00:59:41
124 Kjetil Klovstad M 1963 00:59:45
125 Richard Ingham M 1997 00:59:51
126 Martin Widmer M 1963 00:59:51
127 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:00:32 1000
128 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:00:59 995
129 Nicolas Roux M 1978 01:01:46
130 Ofek Goll M 1958 01:01:54
131 Mark Harrison M 1983 01:02:30
132 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:02:34 976
133 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:02:36 976
134 MERVYN RODRIGUES SLOW M 1959 01:03:49 962
135 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:49 962
136 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:04:55 949
137 Volker Otto M 1963 01:05:09
138 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:05:11 946
139 Ryan Jones M 1997 01:05:20
140 Matthias Schillebeecky M 1997 01:05:50
141 Adam George M 1983 01:06:33
142 Jay Hayter W 1973 01:06:53
143 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:08:08 911
144 ROB GREGORY M 1997 01:08:36
145 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:08:52 902
146 Joe House SO M 1954 01:09:16 898
147 Peteris Zarins M 1963 01:10:30
148 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:11:32 871
149 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:20:37 764
150 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:22:16 745
151 Stuart Douglas LOK M 1988 01:22:57 737
152 David Mitchell M 1968 01:27:03
153 Rahul Goel M 1997 01:29:42
154 Rainer Stoffel M 1983 01:33:52
155 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:34:49 597
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:45:02
- Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:47:02
- Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:47:46
- Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:52:08
- Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:52:47
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:31
- Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:55:37
- Daniel Scoubeau M 1963 00:59:12
- Jack Desborough RSOC M 1990 00:59:22
- DAMIAN JONES M 1963 01:06:10
- Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:16:23
Showing results 1 - 166 of 166