Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 4.98km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
989.90 + (113.53 x (3,702.40 - T)) / 718.11
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom A. Karlsen M 1953 00:44:28
2 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:44:51 1150
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:45:05 1148
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:45:13 1146
5 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:45:34 1143
6 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:46:02 1139
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:47:04 1129
8 Pierre Dayon M 1953 00:47:17
9 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:47:19 1126
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:06 1119
11 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:48:10 1118
12 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:49:15 1108
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:50:20 1098
14 Göran Andersson M 1953 00:50:44
15 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:50:49 1093
16 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:51:32 1086
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:51:40 1085
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:51:49 1084
19 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:53:11 1071
20 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:53:12 1071
21 Karl-Göran Wahlström M 1953 00:53:14
22 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:53:21 1069
23 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:53:22 1069
24 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:53:42 1066
25 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:53:52 1064
26 Armando Santos M 1953 00:54:14
27 Dagfinn Haarr M 1953 00:54:37
28 Aleksandr Kozmov M 1948 00:54:49
29 Nick Collins M 1953 00:55:09
30 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:55:29 1049
31 Joe Kurmann M 1953 00:55:47
32 Ole Johansson M 1953 00:56:06
33 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:56:39 1038
34 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:56:54 1035
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:14 1032
36 Per Christian Hagen M 1953 00:57:16
37 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:57:29 1030
38 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:57:34 1029
39 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:57:40 1028
40 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:58:20 1022
41 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:59:10 1014
42 Thomas Johansson M 1953 00:59:14
43 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:59:30 1011
44 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:33 1010
45 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:59:58 1006
46 Elling Aakre M 1953 01:00:06
47 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:00:16 1004
48 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:00:28 1002
49 Kay Jørgensen M 1948 01:00:50
50 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:00:57 997
51 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:01:15 994
52 Per Åke Hull M 1953 01:01:32
53 PARMENTIER PIERRE M 1948 01:02:42
54 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:03:45 971
55 Ragnar N. Berg M 1953 01:03:48
56 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:03:53 969
57 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:02 968
58 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:05:20 955
59 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:05:21 955
60 Magne Tauler M 1953 01:06:58
61 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:07:03 939
62 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:07:49 932
63 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:07:51 932
64 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:08:33 925
65 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:09:34 915
66 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:09:54 912
67 Gérard LEFRANÇOIS M 1948 01:10:22
68 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:11:46 894
69 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:12:28 888
70 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:12:54 884
71 Jacob Ilan M 1953 01:13:59
72 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:14:05 873
73 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:14:32 868
74 Frank Elston M 1953 01:15:33
75 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:15:53 855
76 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:12 852
77 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:16:29 850
78 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:18:48 828
79 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:19:48 818
80 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:21:05 806
81 Karl-Heinz Seefeld M 1953 01:25:39
82 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:29:19 728
83 Jacques Sliman M 1948 01:29:20
84 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:30:18 719
85 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:37:12 653
86 Odd Egil Frogner M 1948 01:38:34
87 Erich Simkovics M 1948 01:46:41
88 Martin Evans M 1953 01:50:21
89 Arild Brynjulv Rekve M 1953 02:12:38
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:44:26
- David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:47:36
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:54:32
- David Lane SN M 1952 00:57:34
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:59:18
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:08:46
- Leif Ragnvald Floke Bredland M 1948 01:50:32
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96