Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW City of London Race, 15/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4.06km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
851.48 + (112.99 x (3,543.79 - T)) / 674.24
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:34:27 1099
2 Paul Vriend M 1997 00:35:21
3 Unni Strand Karlsen W 1953 00:36:41
4 Ewan McLachlan M 1997 00:37:44
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:41:38 1027
6 Andis Ozols M 1983 00:41:50
7 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:41:59 1023
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:42:12 1021
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:20 1020
10 Hazel Reade W 1997 00:42:35
11 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:44:24 999
12 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:44:42 996
13 Martin Double M 1978 00:46:53
14 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:47:52 964
15 Tom Hazelton M 1997 00:48:04
16 Kari Pedersen W 1953 00:48:06
17 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:49:37 946
18 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:49:56 943
19 Greg Street Sophie Morrison M 1997 00:51:15
20 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:51:28 928
21 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:51:55 923
22 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:10 921
23 Per Øystein Andersen M 1943 00:55:36
24 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:55:42 885
25 Royce Mills W 1948 00:55:58
26 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:56:08 881
27 Magne Klovning M 1943 00:56:12
28 India Smyth SLOW F 1989 00:56:21 879
29 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:57:12 870
30 Susanne Frutig W 1953 00:57:14
31 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:57:26 868
32 Mona Hull W 1953 00:58:12
33 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 00:58:16 859
34 Bjørn Ludvigsen M 1943 00:58:55
35 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:59:18 849
36 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:59:26 848
37 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:59:32 847
38 Niina Karnit W 1953 00:59:47
39 Anne Lundmark W 1953 01:00:43
40 Elisabeth Roed W 1953 01:01:38
41 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:02:22 818
42 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:02:38 816
43 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:04:05 801
44 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:04:13 800
45 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:04:16 799
46 ANGELA DULLIGHAN W 1978 01:04:37
47 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:04:55 793
48 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:04:56 792
49 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:05:01 792
50 LAURA BLACKIE W 1997 01:05:11
51 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:05:40 785
52 Else-Margrethe Bredland W 1948 01:07:08
53 Natacha Cabrelli W 1973 01:08:09
54 Lore Hilaire W 1978 01:08:09
55 Gabriele Harke W 1968 01:08:10
56 Mélanie Roux W 1978 01:08:10
57 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:09:18 749
58 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:09:22 748
59 Kristin Johansson W 1978 01:10:23
60 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:12:07 720
61 Julia Verhoeven W 1997 01:12:24
62 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:12:59 712
63 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:13:08 710
64 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:14:40 695
65 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:14:56 692
66 Chantal Sliman W 1948 01:15:08
67 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:15:33 686
68 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:18:58 651
69 Claire Begos W 1973 01:25:55
70 Sophie Assathiany W 1973 01:25:57
71 Virginie Tourres W 1978 01:26:02
72 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:28:53 552
73 Gun Jørgensen W 1948 01:29:27
74 Inger Marie Johansson W 1953 01:35:39
- Hector Pitkethly M 2008 00:18:22
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:44:41
- Richard Pitkethly M 1973 00:59:49
- Eli Klovning W 1948 01:01:33
- Myriam Vriend W 1997 01:11:48
- Sarah Martin-Loat W 1983 01:56:38
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80