Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL9: BKO Level C event, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/846/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.82 + (104.71 x (4,443.85 - T)) / 700.33
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:58:22 1211
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:58:59 1205
3 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:00:29 1192
4 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:00:56 1188
5 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:04:24 1157
6 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:04:38 1154
7 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:04:54 1152
8 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:05:20 1148
9 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:05:42 1145
10 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:05:47 1144
11 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:06:07 1141
12 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:06:32 1137
13 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:07:16 1131
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:22 1130
15 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:07:27 1129
16 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:07:37 1128
17 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:07:49 1126
18 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:08:35 1119
19 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:08:55 1116
20 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:09:30 1111
21 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:13:24 1076
22 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:13:48 1072
23 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:14:10 1069
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:14:12 1069
25 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:15:06 1061
26 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:16:00 1052
27 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:16:43 1046
28 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:17:34 1038
29 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:17:52 1036
30 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:19:01 1025
31 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:19:41 1019
32 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:20:30 1012
33 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:21:07 1007
34 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:22:11 997
35 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:23:49 982
36 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:24:26 977
37 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:25:13 970
38 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:25:31 967
39 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 01:29:46 929
40 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:32:25 905
41 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:34:01 891
42 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:42:31 815
43 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:03:13 629
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:01:22
- Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:50:40
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:13:10
- Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:17:27
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47