Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Club and ASO Orienteering, 05/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-and-aso-league-new-beechenhurst-east-5th-february-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blu (length: 4.8km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,093.23 + (105.98 x (4,134.80 - T)) / 1,034.94
Other courses: Blk | G | LG | O | W | Y


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:43:13
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:47:10 1227
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:47:32 1225
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:47:38 1224
5 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:49:07 1215
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:49:31 1212
7 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:51:04 1203
8 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:53:35 1187
9 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:53:37 1187
10 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:54:10 1184
11 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:54:45 1180
12 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:55:55 1173
13 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:55:59
14 Paul Murrin NGOC M 1973 00:56:49 1168
15 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:57:39 1162
16 David May SLOW M 1946 00:58:11 1159
17 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:24 1158
18 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:00:36 1144
19 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:01:04 1141
20 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:01:56 1136
21 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:04:31 1120
22 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:04:31 1120
23 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:04:52 1118
24 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:05:02 1117
25 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1996 01:05:57 1111
26 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:06:53 1106
27 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:07:54 1099
28 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:08:02 1099
29 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:09:00 1093
30 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:11:32 1077
31 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:12:01 1074
32 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:15:00 1056
33 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:15:08 1055
34 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:15:49 1051
35 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:16:50 1045
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:17:37 1040
37 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:18:03 1037
38 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:19:41 1027
39 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:20:19 1023
40 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:23:25 1004
41 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:25:52 989
42 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:26:54 983
43 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:29:49 965
44 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:32:24 949
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:34:16 937
46 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:50:21 839
47 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:08:31 727
48 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:13:09 699
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:07:57
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:50:15
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50