Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

(C) BOK Club and ASO League, 19/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.875km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
994.76 + (95.79 x (2,836.77 - T)) / 536.65
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:32:46 1150
2 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:33:12 1146
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:34:17 1134
4 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:35:49 1118
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:36:30 1110
6 Daniel Edwards NGOC M 1985 00:38:10 1092
7 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:39:02 1083
8 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:39:58 1073
9 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:41:15 1059
10 Emily Turner BOK F 1986 00:41:17 1059
11 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:41:17 1059
12 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:42:20 1048
13 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:42:33 1045
14 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:42:45 1043
15 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:43:18 1037
16 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:44:16 1027
17 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:45:44 1011
18 John Weyman M 1962 00:45:48
19 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:47:17 995
20 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:47:37 991
21 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:48:27 982
22 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:49:16 973
23 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:49:34 970
24 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:49:35 970
25 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 00:50:28 961
26 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 00:51:26 950
27 Pete Akers QO M 1953 00:52:16 941
28 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:52:32 938
29 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:52:42 937
30 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 00:53:04 933
31 Alan Jones BOK M 1957 00:53:25 929
32 Anthony James Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:53:39 927
33 Stuart Kraus M 1962 00:53:45
34 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:53:58 923
35 John Helm BOK M 1983 00:55:49 903
36 Ella Milne W 1996 00:56:01
37 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:56:21 898
38 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:34 863
39 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:00:31 853
40 Rick Brown M 1967 01:00:36
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:01:33 842
42 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:02:25 833
43 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:03:11 824
44 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:03:44 819
45 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:05:18 802
46 Alexandra Morris 01:15:16
47 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:33:28 500
48 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:38:47 443
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:53
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49