Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts), 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/939/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 190m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.91 + (112.92 x (4,357.30 - T)) / 979.46
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:46:05
2 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:48:38 1242
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:37 1235
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:50:33 1229
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:51:44 1220
6 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:52:30 1215
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:52:30 1215
8 David Harper GO M 1954 00:52:38 1214
9 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:52:53
10 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:53:28 1208
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:54 1205
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:05 1204
13 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:54:53 1199
14 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:55:10 1197
15 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:19 1196
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:41 1193
17 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:56:38 1187
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:56:44 1186
19 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:56:59 1184
20 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:57:41 1179
21 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:58:44 1172
22 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:45 1172
23 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:58:59 1170
24 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:59:15 1168
25 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:02:09 1148
26 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:03:12 1141
27 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:03:50 1137
28 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:05:25 1126
29 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:06:13 1120
30 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:06:19 1120
31 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:06:47 1116
32 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:07:28 1112
33 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:07:51 1109
34 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:08:26 1105
35 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:08:27 1105
36 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:08:34 1104
37 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:08:50 1102
38 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:09:26 1098
39 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:09:46 1096
40 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:10:07 1093
41 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:10:10 1093
42 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:10:22 1092
43 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:10:42 1089
44 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:10:49 1088
45 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:10:59 1087
46 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:11:38 1083
47 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:11:40 1083
48 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:11:41
49 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:11:42 1082
50 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:11:44 1082
51 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:12:08 1079
52 Joe House SO M 1954 01:12:26 1077
53 Graham Coath IND M 01:13:32
54 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:13:42 1068
55 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:13:46 1068
56 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:14:29 1063
57 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:15:02 1059
58 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:16:27 1049
59 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:16:33 1049
60 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:17:16 1044
61 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:17:40 1041
62 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:18:45 1034
63 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:19:03 1031
64 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:20:24 1022
65 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:20:36 1021
66 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:20:42 1020
67 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:20:50 1019
68 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:21:10 1017
69 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:22:56 1005
70 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:24:07 996
71 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:24:33 993
72 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:24:55 991
73 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:25:10 989
74 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:27:46 971
75 Eric Powell RAFO M 1969 01:29:45 957
76 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:30:45 951
77 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:31:34 945
78 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:33:00 935
79 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:35:27 918
80 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:38:06 900
81 Karen Styles BAOC F 01:42:48
82 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:43:02 866
83 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 01:43:52 860
84 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 01:48:14 830
85 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:50:23 815
86 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:51:52 804
87 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:55:02 783
88 Matthew Gulliver RAFO M 1984 01:57:27 766
89 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 02:01:16 739
90 Steve Goodrum IND M 02:24:37
91 Michael White MV M 1937 03:18:43 204
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91