Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts), 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/939/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 140m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
953.82 + (116.32 x (3,765.61 - T)) / 841.52
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:32:31
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:37:38 1162
3 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:39:57
4 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:42:50 1119
5 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:44:42 1104
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:44:45 1103
7 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:45:09 1100
8 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:45:31
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:59 1093
10 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:47:50 1078
11 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:48:57 1068
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:14 1066
13 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:49:57 1060
14 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:50:00
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:11 1058
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:50:21 1057
17 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:01 1051
18 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:51:02 1051
19 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:52:10 1042
20 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:52:24 1040
21 David Collier DFOK M 1951 00:52:54 1036
22 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:53:30 1031
23 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:54:05 1026
24 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:54:08 1025
25 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:54:25 1023
26 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:54:38 1021
27 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:54:45 1020
28 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:45 1020
29 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:55:19 1016
30 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:56 1010
31 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:55:57 1010
32 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:56:07 1009
33 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:56:12 1008
34 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:56:12 1008
35 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:56:27 1006
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:30 1006
37 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:56:30 1006
38 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:39 1004
39 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:56:42 1004
40 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:57:44 996
41 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 00:57:58
42 Tom Fletcher IND M 00:58:14
43 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:58:15 991
44 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:58:33 989
45 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:58:50
46 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:58:51 986
47 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:58:58 985
48 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:24 982
49 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:59:25 982
50 Stuart Bates IND M 00:59:57
51 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:00:52 970
52 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:01:13 967
53 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:02:03 960
54 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:02:14 958
55 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:02:20 957
56 Claire Smart BKO F 1979 01:02:27 956
57 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:03:00 952
58 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:03:07 951
59 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:03:34 947
60 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:03:37 947
61 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:03:51 945
62 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:03:59 944
63 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:04:06 943
64 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 01:04:27
65 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:05:29 931
66 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:05:51 928
67 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:05:53 928
68 Stephen Waite BKO M 1966 01:07:12 917
69 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:07:43 913
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:07:59 910
71 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:08:02 910
72 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:08:34 906
73 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 01:09:38 897
74 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:09:57 894
75 David Berger IND M 01:11:33
76 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:11:45 879
77 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:12:02 877
78 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:12:18 875
79 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:12:34 872
80 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:13:48 862
81 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:14:39 855
82 Sue Hunt BKO F 01:15:31 848
83 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:15:44 846
84 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:16:15 842
85 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:16:40 838
86 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 01:17:20 833
87 James Parker SO M 1945 01:17:58 828
88 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:19:09 818
89 Nigel Collard GO M 01:21:18
90 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:24:30 774
91 Trevor Etherington BKO M 1959 01:27:26 749
92 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:27:39 747
93 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:28:44 738
94 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:29:23 733
95 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:31:52 712
96 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:32:52 704
97 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:44:24 608
98 Edward Tarrant SARUM M 2009 01:56:14
99 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:09:15 402
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99