Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 2, 29/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 8.4km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:47:06 1226
2 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:47:28 1222
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:57 1205
4 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:49:07 1203
5 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:49:12 1202
6 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:16 1192
7 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:24 1181
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:51:28 1180
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:52:01 1174
10 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:52:34 1169
11 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:53:19 1162
12 Janine Eggs DEVON F 1993 00:53:31 1160
13 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:53:32 1160
14 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:53:40 1157
15 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:54:08 1153
16 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:54:43 1147
17 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:54:53 1145
18 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:55:15 1142
19 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:55:32 1137
20 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:32 1137
21 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:55:53 1134
22 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:56:01 1132
23 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:56:03
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:56:24 1129
25 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:56:37 1126
26 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:56:54 1124
27 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:36 1116
28 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:57:40 1115
29 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:57:47 1114
30 David May SLOW M 1946 00:58:08 1111
31 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:58:19 1109
32 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:32 1107
33 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:58:35 1106
34 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:59:55 1092
35 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:26 1086
36 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:00:28 1086
37 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:00:56 1081
38 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:01:14 1077
39 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:01:31 1074
40 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:01:35
41 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:01:38 1073
42 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:02:02 1069
43 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:13 1067
44 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:02:14 1067
45 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:02:43 1063
46 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:02:52 1061
47 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:03:29 1055
48 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:03:57 1050
49 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:04:09 1049
50 Paul Ames DEVON M 1962 01:04:09 1049
51 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:04:10 1048
52 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:04:35 1043
53 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:04:35 1043
54 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:05:23 1034
55 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:05:27 1034
56 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:05:35 1032
57 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:05:46 1031
58 Ian Raggett KERNO M 1970 01:06:32 1023
59 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:06:49 1020
60 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:08:32 1004
61 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:08:33 1003
62 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:08:35 1003
63 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:09:08 998
64 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:09:41 992
65 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:10:31 984
66 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 01:10:54 979
67 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:11:52 970
68 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:07 967
69 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:12:14 966
70 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:12:25 964
71 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:13:30 953
72 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:13:31 953
73 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:13:57 948
74 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:15:03 937
75 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:15:11 935
76 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:16:06 926
77 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:16:30 921
78 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:16:37 920
79 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:17:09 915
80 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:18:01 907
81 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:18:03 906
82 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:18:18 904
83 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:20:13 885
84 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:21:50 868
85 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:22:23 862
86 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:23:16 852
87 Ken Warren NOR M 1960 01:23:36 849
88 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:24:12 843
89 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:26:17 822
90 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:26:49 817
91 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:29:21 790
92 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:30:28 779
93 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:32:33 759
94 Sean Wolstenholme M 1966 01:34:47
95 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:45:04 630
96 Michael White MV M 1937 02:37:10 98
- Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:45:31
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:52:00
- Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:16:23
- Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:32:28
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100