Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 2, 29/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.6km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:32:45
2 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:33:50
3 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:34:42 1169
4 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:37:06
5 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:37:47 1126
6 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:38:02 1122
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:38:06 1121
8 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:39:18 1106
9 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:39:26 1104
10 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:42:19 1063
11 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:44:06 1039
12 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:44:22
13 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:44:38 1031
14 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:45:59 1014
15 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:46:02 1013
16 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:46:18 1009
17 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:46:36 1006
18 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:47:23 995
19 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:47:25 995
20 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:47:29 994
21 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:47:48 990
22 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:12 985
23 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:48:54 975
24 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:49:10 971
25 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:49:35 966
26 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:49:55 960
27 John Middler OD M 1952 00:50:07 958
28 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:50:19 955
29 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:50:38 951
30 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:50:52 948
31 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:50:53 948
32 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:47 935
33 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:52:15 929
34 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 00:52:54 920
35 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:52:57 919
36 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:13 915
37 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:53:15 915
38 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:53:21 914
39 Tony Dix M 1961 00:53:47
40 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:54:21 901
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:54:41 896
42 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:55:01 892
43 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:55:23 887
44 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:55:34 885
45 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:56:41 869
46 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:57:12 862
47 Philip May OD M 1952 00:58:56 838
48 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:26 831
49 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:45 827
50 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:59:58 825
51 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:59:58 825
52 Alex Evans M 1981 01:00:26
53 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:00:40 815
54 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:01:16 808
55 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:01:18 807
56 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:02:02 797
57 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:02:12 793
58 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 01:02:34 789
59 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:02:48 786
60 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:02:52 785
61 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:12 780
62 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:03:13 780
63 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:03:25 778
64 Chris Spriggs M 1946 01:03:28
65 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:03:42 774
66 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:03:43 774
67 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:05:54 744
68 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:08:10 714
69 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:08:52 705
70 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:09:15 700
71 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:11:05 674
72 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:16:11 603
73 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:18:03 579
74 E Brunyee KERNO F 1955 01:23:46 502
75 Steve Elliston QO M 1950 01:26:28 466
76 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:32:35 381
77 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:34:23 355
78 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:39:39 286
- Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:34:54
- Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:48:45
- Ian Hines M 1956 00:51:42
- Richard Smith KERNO M 1948 01:05:20
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:47
- Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:16:29
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84