Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 2, 29/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 40m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:42:28 1128
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:45:10 1068
3 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:46:37 1037
4 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:49:36 974
5 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:50:05 964
6 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:51:10 940
7 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:51:33 932
8 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:52:54 903
9 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:53:05 900
10 Paul Hague BAOC M 1969 00:54:01 880
11 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:54:08 877
12 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:54:22 872
13 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:55:07 855
14 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:55:32 846
15 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:55:36 845
16 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:56:16 831
17 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:57:07 813
18 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:57:55 796
19 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:58:24 785
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:58:31 783
21 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:59:39 759
22 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:00:47 735
23 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:01:18 723
24 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:01:27 720
25 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:42 695
26 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:02:43 694
27 Graham Pearson QO M 1961 01:03:02 687
28 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:07:14 595
29 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:08:40 564
30 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:08:40 564
31 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:09:18 550
32 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:09:32 545
33 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:09:42 541
34 Ian Cooper SYO F 1945 01:09:45 540
35 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:09:59 536
36 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:11:40 501
37 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:12:34 482
38 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 01:12:56 474
39 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:13:11 469
40 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:14:37 438
41 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:17:30 374
42 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:20:59 301
43 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:21:47 284
44 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:41:31
- Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:58:05
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45