Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 3, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.2km, climb: 245m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:31:16 1280
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:35:02 1244
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:37:57 1211
4 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:38:34 1205
5 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:38:50 1203
6 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:39:25 1197
7 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:40:46 1185
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:40:47 1184
9 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:41:19 1179
10 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:43:22 1160
11 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:44:31 1148
12 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:44:52 1145
13 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:44:57 1144
14 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:45:16 1140
15 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:45:34 1136
16 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:46:43 1125
17 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:47:11 1120
18 Benjamin Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:47:11
19 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:47:34 1116
20 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:48:48 1105
21 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:48:49 1105
22 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:48:59 1103
23 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:50:11 1091
24 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:50:16 1090
25 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:50:28 1087
26 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:50:59 1082
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:52:25 1068
28 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:52:44 1065
29 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:52:45 1065
30 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:53:02
31 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:53:33 1057
32 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:36 1057
33 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:10 1051
34 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:54:30
35 James Condon DEVON M 2000 00:55:19 1039
36 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:55:24 1039
37 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:56:04 1031
38 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:57:07 1021
39 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:58:25 1009
40 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:58:37 1007
41 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:58:55 1004
42 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:59:04 1003
43 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:59:27 999
44 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:59:27 999
45 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:59:37 998
46 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:01:50 976
47 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:01:51 976
48 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:04:28 950
49 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:04:58 945
50 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:05:08 943
51 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:10 943
52 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:05:21 941
53 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:05:23 940
54 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 01:07:14 923
55 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:07:41 918
56 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:10:20 893
57 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:11:00 887
58 Philip May OD M 1952 01:11:45 879
59 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:12:44 869
60 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:13:15 864
61 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:19:37 801
62 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:20:15 794
63 Adam Forest DRT RUN M 1971 01:21:16
64 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:21:34 782
65 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:21:52 779
66 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:28:42 713
67 Gemma Stewart IND W 1995 02:18:35
68 Sean Wolstenholme IND M 1966 02:20:03
69 Michael White MV M 1937 02:36:04 50
- Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:53:57
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:54:55
- Ian Vasey M 1961 01:20:25
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72