Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL), 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/kingston2016results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (M Super Vet & W Vet) (length: 5.3km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 (Mens Open) | Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) | Course 4 (M Ultra Vet & WSV) | Course 5 (W Ultra Vets) | Course 6 (M & W Juniors) | Course 7 (M & W Young Juniors)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:26:47 1231
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:27:55 1203
3 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:28:10 1197
4 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:28:41 1185
5 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:29:06 1175
6 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:29:11 1174
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:29:44 1161
8 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:30:14 1152
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:30:15 1152
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:45 1118
11 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:32:12 1107
12 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:32:30 1100
13 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:32:48 1094
14 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:33:03 1088
15 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:33:09 1086
16 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:33:12 1085
17 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:33:17 1082
18 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:33:27 1078
19 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:33:38 1075
20 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 00:33:49 1070
21 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:34:03 1065
22 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:34:08 1063
23 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:34:20 1059
24 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:34:40 1052
25 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:35:18 1037
26 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:35:19 1037
27 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:36:18 1015
28 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:36:25 1013
29 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:36:32 1011
30 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:36:33 1010
31 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:36:34 1010
32 Adriano Wendler M 1961 00:36:40
33 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:36:48 1005
34 Martin Collinson M 1966 00:37:07
35 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:37:14 996
36 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:37:27 992
37 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:38:00 978
38 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:40:06 932
39 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:40:29 923
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:40:52 915
41 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:42:02 890
42 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:43:55 847
43 Robert Coomber M 1956 00:45:28
44 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:45:50 802
45 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:46:28 788
46 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:48:41 741
47 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 00:50:43 697
48 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:51:16 683
49 Xiaoying Li W 1995 00:53:05
50 Yifan Yang W 1995 00:53:14
51 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:56:39 561
52 Michael White MV M 1937 01:22:47 -1
53 Maria David W 1971 01:59:58
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:28:22
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:40:58
- Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:43:39
- Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:44:55
- Oriane Vais W 1995 01:31:45
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58