Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lancaster Urban event, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 MSV WV (length: 5.9km, climb: 115m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.43 + (86.74 x (3,345.17 - T)) / 456.38
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 MV WO | 4 MUV WSV | 5 M/WHV WUV | 6 MW16- | 7 MW12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:41:19 1271
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:41:49 1265
3 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:43:06 1251
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:43:20 1248
5 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:49:12 1181
6 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:49:28 1178
7 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:50:07 1171
8 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:50:46 1163
9 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:50:54 1162
10 Claudio Ferrara M 1983 00:51:11
11 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:51:29 1155
12 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:52:19 1146
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:53:03 1137
14 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:53:04 1137
15 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:53:47 1129
16 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:53:54 1128
17 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:54:25 1122
18 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:54:57 1116
19 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:55:09 1113
20 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:55:46 1106
21 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:55:58 1104
22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:56:09 1102
23 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:57:11 1090
24 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:57:21 1088
25 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:57:25 1087
26 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:57:28 1087
27 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:59:21 1065
28 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:59:36 1063
29 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:59:46 1061
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:01:13 1044
31 Alan Cross M 1958 01:02:05
32 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:02:51 1026
33 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:03:41 1016
34 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:05:06 1000
35 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:05:20 997
36 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:05:47 992
37 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:06:00 990
38 Mel Simmonds W 1978 01:06:49
39 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:10:24 939
40 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:15:21 883
- Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:50:59
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:56:34
- Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:07:31
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43