Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lancaster Urban event, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 MUV WSV (length: 5.1km, climb: 100m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.28 + (105.13 x (3,277.76 - T)) / 552.04
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 MV WO | 3 MSV WV | 5 M/WHV WUV | 6 MW16- | 7 MW12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:39:37 1173
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:40:48 1159
3 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:42:57 1135
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:58 1135
5 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:44:02 1122
6 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:45:00 1111
7 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:45:02 1111
8 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:45:03 1111
9 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:46:29 1094
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:32 1094
11 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:48:22 1073
12 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:49:17 1062
13 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:49:40 1058
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:55 1055
15 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:49:56 1055
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:57 1055
17 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:50:10 1052
18 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:50:42 1046
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:50:45 1046
20 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:50:48 1045
21 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:52:19 1028
22 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:52:30 1026
23 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:31 1014
24 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:54:13 1006
25 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:54:21 1004
26 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:55:28 992
27 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:55:39 990
28 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:04 985
29 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:56:43 977
30 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:56:50 976
31 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:57:36 967
32 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:57:42 966
33 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:58:51 953
34 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:01:18 925
35 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:01:23 924
36 Rebecca Holland LOC F 1973 01:01:30 923
37 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:04:13 892
38 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:04:13 892
39 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:04:23 890
40 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:52 884
41 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:04:55 884
42 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:05:53 873
43 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:12 869
44 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:08:32 842
45 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:11:27 809
46 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:19:06 722
47 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:21:20 696
48 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:24:00 666
49 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:27:42 623
50 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 01:46:56 404
51 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:52:05 345
- Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:45:46
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52