Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood , 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tinyurl.com/mlegfh

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.59 + (116.79 x (3,258.69 - T)) / 673.46
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:33:24 1223
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:40:00 1155
3 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:40:05 1154
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:23 1140
5 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:41:42 1137
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:42:22 1130
7 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:42:41 1127
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:42:49 1125
9 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:43:33 1118
10 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:43:36 1117
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:52 1114
12 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 00:45:30 1097
13 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:46:39 1085
14 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:48:08 1070
15 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:48:30 1066
16 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:48:41 1064
17 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:49:02 1061
18 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:49:41 1054
19 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:50:39 1044
20 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:47 1042
21 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:50:52
22 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:50:56 1041
23 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:51:35 1034
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:36 1034
25 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:51:59 1030
26 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:52:09
27 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:52:24 1025
28 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:52:33 1024
29 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:52:37 1023
30 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:52:58 1020
31 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:53:16 1016
32 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:53:53 1010
33 Philip May OD M 1952 00:55:01 998
34 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:35 992
35 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:40 991
36 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:56:50 979
37 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:57:28 973
38 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:57:44 970
39 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:58:40 960
40 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:59:22 953
41 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 00:59:54
42 Trevor Hyde OD M 1961 01:00:26 942
43 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:01:33 930
44 John Ward OD M 1945 01:02:53 916
45 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:03:59 905
46 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:04:59 895
47 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:05:29 889
48 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 01:05:31 889
49 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:11:27 827
50 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:15:27 786
51 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:15:58
52 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:16:22 776
53 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:16:55 770
54 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:19:10 747
55 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:30:00 634
56 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:30:55 625
57 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:39:11 539
58 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 01:45:42 471
59 Ian Moore M 02:14:38
- Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:40:55
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60