Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood , 22/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tinyurl.com/mlegfh

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,094.40 + (100.03 x (4,340.08 - T)) / 823.60
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:51:46 1244
2 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:52:29 1239
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:54:49 1222
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:54:59
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:55:03 1220
6 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:55:13
7 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:56:06 1213
8 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:56:22
9 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:57:04
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:32 1202
11 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:58:13 1197
12 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:34 1195
13 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:58:42 1194
14 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:00:08 1183
15 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:01:20 1175
16 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:03:13
17 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:06:34 1136
18 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:06:39 1136
19 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:07:09 1132
20 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:07:11 1132
21 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:08:15 1124
22 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:09:46 1113
23 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:10:19 1109
24 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:11:22 1101
25 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:11:46 1099
26 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:14:03 1082
27 Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:15:01 1075
28 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:15:23 1072
29 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:17:21 1058
30 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:18:15 1051
31 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:19:44 1040
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:20:41 1034
33 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:21:01 1031
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:23:56 1010
35 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:24:02 1009
36 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:24:49 1003
37 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:27:14 986
38 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:27:28 984
39 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:30:10 964
40 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:32:01 951
41 Dave Newman M 01:33:32
42 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:34:01 936
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:35:35 925
44 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:38:34 903
45 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:42:17 876
46 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:43:22 868
47 Robert Morris OD M 1984 02:07:05 695
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:08:29
- Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:13:24
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49