Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8, 08/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2017-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.78 + (98.10 x (3,969.38 - T)) / 979.67
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:36:34
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:37:43 1187
3 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:37:55 1185
4 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:38:26
5 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:38:35 1181
6 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:46:11 1136
7 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:46:32 1134
8 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:17 1129
9 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:49:31 1116
10 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:51:26 1104
11 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:53:06 1094
12 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:17 1093
13 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:53:28 1092
14 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:53:43 1091
15 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:54:54 1083
16 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:56:28 1074
17 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:34 1073
18 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:38 1073
19 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:56:39 1073
20 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:56:50 1072
21 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:58:03
22 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:00:02 1053
23 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:00:22 1051
24 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:00:30 1050
25 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:00:34 1049
26 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:01:53 1041
27 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:02:30 1038
28 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:02:32 1038
29 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:03:35 1031
30 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:03:46 1030
31 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:07:02 1011
32 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:07:20
33 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:07:54 1005
34 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:09:14 997
35 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:09:26 996
36 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:16 991
37 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:10:52 987
38 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:11:44 982
39 Mate Zabaglo IND M 01:13:10
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:15:10 962
41 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:15:12 961
42 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:15:14 961
43 Alfie Spencer WCH M 01:15:23
44 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:16:55 951
45 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:17:04 950
46 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:17:51 946
47 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:18:22 942
48 John Ward OD M 1945 01:20:40 929
49 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:21:15 925
50 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:24:03 908
51 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:24:49 904
52 Philip May OD M 1952 01:25:06 902
53 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:27:07 890
54 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:33:29 852
55 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:35:35 839
56 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:37:30 827
57 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:41:55 801
58 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:49:32 755
- Holly Craig F 2002 00:54:21
- Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:47:55
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:51:09
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:53:00
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:58:18
- Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:00:55
- Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:01:02
- Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:10:36
- Roger Devey mp IND M 01:12:43
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67