Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC -WMOA League Event 1, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 175m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,065.50 + (116.31 x (3,518.34 - T)) / 756.32
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:41:07
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:42:01 1219
3 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:42:24
4 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:42:36 1213
5 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:43:51 1202
6 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:44:32
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:45:18 1189
8 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:46:47
9 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:52 1165
10 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:48:05 1163
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:48:34 1158
12 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:48:41 1157
13 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:48:58 1155
14 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:49:24 1151
15 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:49:46 1147
16 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:50:03 1145
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:53:30 1113
18 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:53:33 1112
19 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:53:44 1111
20 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:40 1102
21 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:54:41 1102
22 James Block WRE M 1968 00:54:43 1102
23 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 00:54:52
24 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:55 1100
25 Mike Musters WCH M 1965 00:55:36 1094
26 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:57:34 1075
27 Richard Steel OD M 1963 00:58:06 1070
28 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:58:14 1069
29 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:59:16 1060
30 Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 00:59:37 1056
31 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:59:41 1056
32 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:00:46 1046
33 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:00:51 1045
34 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:01:01 1044
35 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:02:20 1031
36 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:04:59 1007
37 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:07:47 981
38 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:08:13 977
39 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:09:01 970
40 Anton Woolford POTOC M 1951 01:09:34 965
41 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:11:11 950
42 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:11:49 944
43 Peter Evans HOC M 1965 01:14:31 919
44 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:28:38 789
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:32:04 757
46 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:37:24 708
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46