Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC -WMOA League Event 9, 12/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 190m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.04 + (106.21 x (5,108.92 - T)) / 1,111.67
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:50:35
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:15 1218
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:00:33 1216
4 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:02:04 1207
5 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:45 1181
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:08:15 1172
7 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:08:32 1170
8 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:10:11 1161
9 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:10:26 1159
10 David May SLOW M 1946 01:11:35 1153
11 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:12:12 1149
12 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:14:02 1139
13 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:15:51 1128
14 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:16:12 1126
15 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:16:29 1125
16 James Block WRE M 1968 01:17:52 1117
17 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:19:21 1108
18 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:20:47 1100
19 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:03 1099
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:21:09 1098
21 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:21:27 1096
22 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:22:13 1092
23 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:22:17 1091
24 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:22:42 1089
25 Mike Carmont WRE M 1972 01:23:12
26 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:23:34 1084
27 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:23:38 1084
28 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:25:48 1071
29 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:26:24 1068
30 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:28:06 1058
31 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:28:12 1058
32 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:29:50 1048
33 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:31:39 1038
34 Paul Wolstenholme SWOC M 1961 01:32:19 1034
35 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:33:50 1025
36 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:36:02 1013
37 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:37:32 1004
38 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:39:16 994
39 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:46:51 951
40 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:50:04 932
41 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:52:19 919
42 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:17:37 774
43 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:29:28 706
- Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:04:05
- Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:09:50
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45