Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

PFO Tockholes Regional, 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.pfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,025.61 + (85.04 x (3,698.30 - T)) / 806.56
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:42:24
2 Jess Ensoll W 2001 00:43:31
3 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:44:35 1134
4 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:49:25
5 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:50:38
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:09 1092
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:51:30 1090
8 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:52:36 1083
9 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:52:39 1082
10 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:52:51
11 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:53:36 1076
12 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:53:57
13 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:54:13 1073
14 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 00:54:13 1073
15 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:54:47 1069
16 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:56:50 1056
17 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:56:52 1056
18 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:57:09 1054
19 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:57:30 1052
20 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:58:28 1046
21 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:58:53 1043
22 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:59:52 1037
23 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:02:06 1023
24 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:16 1022
25 Martin Sadler M 1967 01:03:27
26 James Woods PFO M 1988 01:06:23 996
27 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:06:29
28 Geoff Briggs M 1962 01:06:40
29 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:07:50
30 Pauls Duce M 1982 01:08:14
31 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:08:33 982
32 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:09:50 974
33 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:10:10 972
34 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:11:04 966
35 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:12:42 956
36 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:18:00
37 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:23:01 890
38 Thomas King DEE M 1986 01:31:13 838
39 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:35:43 810
40 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:40:24 780
41 Tony Varley SELOC M 1947 01:40:57 777
42 Deborah Alexander PFO F 1965 01:42:31 767
43 Chris Cox M 1962 01:44:51
- Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:54:57
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44