Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL), 07/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 3.1km, 27 controls)
Point calculations
986.61 + (113.61 x (1,747.78 - T)) / 346.16
Other courses: UKOL (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (M16,W16) | MYJ (M12) WYJ(W12) | UKOL (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:20:47 1151
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:20:56 1148
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:21:14 1142
4 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:21:19 1140
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:21:38 1134
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:21:58 1128
7 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:22:11 1123
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:22:18 1121
9 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:22:33 1116
10 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:22:45 1112
11 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:23:26 1099
12 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:23:44 1093
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:23:48 1092
14 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:23:53 1090
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:23:57 1089
16 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:24:24 1080
17 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:24:28 1078
18 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:24:32 1077
19 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:24:33 1077
20 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:24:38 1075
21 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:24:55 1070
22 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:25:04 1067
23 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:25:25 1060
24 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:25:40 1055
25 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:25:41 1054
26 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:25:49 1052
27 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:26:14 1044
28 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:26:15 1043
29 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:26:23 1041
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:26:28 1039
31 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:26:33 1037
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:26:37 1036
33 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:26:46 1033
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:26:48 1032
35 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:26:54 1031
36 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:27:13 1024
37 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:27:28 1019
38 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:27:30 1019
39 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:27:51 1012
40 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:28:09 1006
41 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:28:50 992
42 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:28:54 991
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:29:01 989
44 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:29:04 988
45 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:29:08 987
46 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:29:12 985
47 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:29:38 977
48 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:29:44 975
49 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:30:02 969
50 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:30:27 961
51 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:30:40 956
52 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:30:47 954
53 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:31:17 944
54 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:31:17 944
55 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:31:19 944
56 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:31:20 943
57 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:31:24 942
58 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:31:44 935
59 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:32:31 920
60 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:32:50 914
61 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:32:58 911
62 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:33:27 902
63 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:33:38 898
64 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:34:02 890
65 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:34:32 880
66 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:34:53 873
67 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:35:20 864
68 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:35:36 859
69 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:35:51 854
70 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:36:42 838
71 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:36:50 835
72 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:37:20 825
73 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:38:14 807
74 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:39:09 789
75 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:39:16 787
76 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:39:24 784
77 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:41:28 744
78 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:43:38 701
79 David May SLOW M 1946 00:43:44 699
80 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:44:40 681
81 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:45:28 665
82 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:45:42 660
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82