Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 5.9km, climb: 175m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,226.89 + (78.34 x (2,961.02 - T)) / 579.04
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short G | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:32:27 1364
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:35:08 1342
3 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:35:59 1335
4 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:36:23 1332
5 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:36:49 1329
6 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 00:38:11 1318
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:39:22 1308
8 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:41:00 1295
9 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:42:05 1286
10 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:42:24 1283
11 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:42:43 1281
12 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:43:04 1278
13 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:43:20 1276
14 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:44:03 1270
15 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:44:18 1268
16 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 00:44:52 1263
17 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:45:25 1259
18 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:45:45 1256
19 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:46:05 1253
20 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:46:09 1253
21 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:46:17 1252
22 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:46:41 1249
23 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:47:16 1244
24 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 00:47:17 1244
25 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:48:26 1234
26 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:48:57 1230
27 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:50:02 1221
28 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:50:13 1220
29 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:51:33 1209
30 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:51:37 1208
31 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:52:50 1199
32 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:54:15 1187
33 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:55:23 1178
34 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:55:23 1178
35 Rory McBride SHUOC M 1997 00:55:40 1176
36 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:56:16 1171
37 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:57:39 1160
38 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:59:07 1148
39 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:00:31 1136
40 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:00:44 1134
41 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:01:36 1127
42 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:02:14 1122
43 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:04:03 1108
44 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:06:28 1088
45 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 01:10:02 1059
46 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:14:35 1022
- Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:02:09
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47