Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,068.88 + (76.21 x (3,580.45 - T)) / 691.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short G | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:43:29
2 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:44:44 1168
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:45:11 1165
4 Alex Fielding HH 00:45:26
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:45:44 1161
6 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:46:31 1156
7 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:47:29 1150
8 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 00:48:03 1146
9 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:49:36 1136
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:49:48 1134
11 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:50:54 1127
12 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:51:12 1125
13 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:51:16 1124
14 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:51:43 1122
15 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:51:47 1121
16 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:52:55 1114
17 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:52:59 1113
18 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 00:53:13 1112
19 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:54:46 1101
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:54:55 1100
21 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:55:18 1098
22 David Sissons NOC M 1973 00:55:48 1095
23 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:55:49 1094
24 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:56:05
25 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:19 1091
26 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:56:29 1090
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:57:03 1086
28 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:57:25 1084
29 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:57:26 1084
30 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:58:02 1080
31 Tim Mallon MDOC M 1960 00:58:09 1079
32 Alex Forrest SYO 00:58:53
33 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:59:01 1073
34 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:00:07 1066
35 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:00:44 1062
36 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:01:48 1055
37 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:02:38 1049
38 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:03:06 1046
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:03:43 1042
40 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:04:28 1037
41 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:04:51 1035
42 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:05:12 1032
43 John Crawshaw IND 01:05:16
44 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:08:40 1009
45 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 01:09:35 1003
46 David Clarke IND M 1966 01:10:24
47 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:10:48 995
48 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:11:00 994
49 Stephen Reid SYO M 1977 01:13:15 979
50 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:15:48 962
51 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:18:50 942
52 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:23:44 910
53 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:24:28 905
54 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 01:43:21 780
- Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:00
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:43
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:47:40
- Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:53:41
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58