Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double Dukes Middle Distance Race, 01/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://fvo.org.uk/media/events/2017/apr/01/south-achray-4/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown
Point calculations
1,294.84 + (81.05 x (3,072.21 - T)) / 793.57
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:36:23 1386
2 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:36:34 1385
3 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:37:55 1376
4 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:38:09 1375
5 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:39:17 1368
6 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:39:21 1367
7 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:39:31 1366
8 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:40:01 1363
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:40:15 1362
10 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:40:18 1362
11 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:42:01 1351
12 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:42:14 1350
13 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:42:28 1348
14 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:42:28 1348
15 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:43:11 1344
16 Andrew Llewellyn NOC 00:43:55 1339
17 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:44:20 1337
18 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:45:09 1332
19 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:45:24 1330
20 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:45:42 1329
21 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 00:47:01 1321
22 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:47:59 1315
23 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:48:01 1314
24 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 00:48:06 1314
25 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:49:26 1306
26 Patrick Jaffe SO M 1998 00:49:44 1304
27 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:50:14 1301
28 Aymeric Roger EUOC M 1996 00:50:25 1300
29 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:51:39 1292
30 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:51:45 1291
31 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 00:52:25 1287
32 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:52:46 1285
33 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:53:59 1278
34 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:54:01 1278
35 Atis Kalejs 00:55:12
36 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:01:02 1235
37 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:03:44 1218
38 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:05:48 1205
39 Mats Wallberg VANNAS 01:05:54
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:07:56 1192
41 Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 01:15:42 1145
42 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:18:42 1126
43 Jamie Cunningham RAFO M 1996 01:20:26 1116
44 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 01:23:12 1099
45 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 01:25:49 1083
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45