Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double Dukes Middle Distance Race, 01/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/media/events/2017/apr/01/south-achray-4/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Point calculations
1,075.08 + (110.20 x (2,558.39 - T)) / 590.65
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:26:17 1258
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:27:48 1241
3 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:30:13
4 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:30:46 1208
5 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:31:13 1203
6 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:31:41 1198
7 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:32:38
8 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:33:52 1173
9 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:34:33 1166
10 Andy WInter JOK 00:34:36
11 Beccy Osborn FVO 00:34:39 1165
12 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:34:44 1164
13 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:34:58 1161
14 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:35:04 1160
15 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:36:06 1148
16 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:36:11 1147
17 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:36:12
18 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:38:13 1125
19 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:38:14 1124
20 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:39:21 1112
21 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:40:06 1104
22 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:40:15 1102
23 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:40:39 1097
24 Fiina Narhi EUOC 00:40:49
25 Elke Prasad 00:41:02
26 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:41:32 1087
27 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:41:40 1086
28 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 00:42:14 1080
29 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:43:12 1069
30 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:43:14 1068
31 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:43:35 1065
32 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:44:48 1051
33 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:21 1045
34 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:45:32 1043
35 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:45:37 1042
36 David Theaker IND 00:46:44
37 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:47:33 1020
38 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:47:52 1017
39 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:49:39 997
40 Caroline Hornby MOR 00:50:28
41 Catriona Phin ESOC F 1967 00:51:02 981
42 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:51:21 978
43 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 00:51:29 976
44 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:51:36 975
45 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:52:08 969
46 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:53:05 958
47 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:54:09 946
48 Victoria Masheder CLYDE 00:54:34
49 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:57:44 906
50 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 00:58:26 898
51 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:10:54 759
52 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:16:19 698
53 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:17:12 688
54 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:23:00 623
55 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:53:41 280
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55