Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK SE League event, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/11/holmindex.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.4km, climb: 260m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.33 + (72.83 x (5,142.15 - T)) / 792.19
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:16 1268
2 Joel Hallberg IFK Hedemora OK M 1997 01:02:30
3 George Cairns IND M 1997 01:08:13
4 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:08:40 1232
5 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:11:09 1219
6 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:11:25 1217
7 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:12:23 1212
8 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:13:01 1208
9 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:13:59 1203
10 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:14:30 1200
11 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:14:30 1200
12 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:14:32 1200
13 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:15:05 1197
14 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:17:42 1182
15 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:19:29 1173
16 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:20:21 1168
17 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:21:06 1164
18 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:21:16 1163
19 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:21:20 1162
20 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:21:44 1160
21 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:21:45 1160
22 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:21:53 1159
23 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:22:00 1159
24 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:22:45 1155
25 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:22:55 1154
26 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:25:30 1139
27 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:25:46 1138
28 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:26:36 1133
29 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:27:25 1129
30 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:27:47 1127
31 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:30:11 1114
32 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:31:14 1108
33 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:32:23 1101
34 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:33:36 1095
35 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:37:56 1071
36 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:39:38 1061
37 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:41:09 1053
38 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:45:52 1027
39 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:49:06 1009
40 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:53:06 987
41 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:55:50 972
42 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 01:59:15 953
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42