Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York Indoor Orienteering Cup, 29/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at Eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men (length: 1.6km, 28 controls)
Other courses: Introductory | Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:16:08 1298
2 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:17:21 1281
3 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:17:58 1272
4 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:18:48 1260
5 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:18:55
6 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:20:23 1237
7 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:21:23 1221
8 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:21:54 1213
9 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:22:27 1205
10 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 00:22:33 1204
11 Emil Wipp Stockholm Indoor-O M 1995 00:22:40
12 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:23:06 1196
13 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:23:08 1195
14 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:23:18
15 Anthony Covey-Crump JOK M 1976 00:23:22
16 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 00:23:23 1192
17 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:23:53 1184
18 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 00:23:59 1183
19 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:24:13 1180
20 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:24:39 1173
21 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:24:41 1173
22 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:26:00 1154
23 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:26:03 1153
24 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:26:20 1149
25 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:27:59 1125
26 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:28:09 1123
27 Andy Bowes EBOR M 1966 00:28:19 1121
28 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:28:46 1114
29 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:29:51 1098
30 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:29:55 1097
31 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:30:54 1083
32 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:31:09 1079
33 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:31:48 1069
34 Kieran Bowes EBOR M 1997 00:31:51 1069
35 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:32:40 1057
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:33:38 1043
37 Joe Bleasdale UDOC M 1996 00:33:42
38 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:35:10 1020
39 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:36:08 1006
40 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:36:52 995
41 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:37:38 984
42 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:37:59 979
43 Edward Atkin EBOR M 2003 00:38:08
44 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:38:50 967
45 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:39:35 956
46 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:39:43 954
47 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:41:01 935
48 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:41:15 931
49 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:42:35
50 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:44:03
51 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:44:54 879
52 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:45:54 864
53 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:46:58 848
54 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:47:08 845
55 Sam Dredge M 1981 00:47:15
56 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:47:59 833
57 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:49:18 814
58 Sameer Shrestha EBOR M 1995 00:49:24
59 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:49:50 807
60 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:49:51 806
61 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1981 00:50:14
62 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:51:08 787
63 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:52:42
64 Kaji Limbu EBOR M 1985 00:53:15 756
65 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:32 752
66 Simon Page EBOR M 1964 00:57:17 698
67 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:57:52 690
68 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:10:55 499
- Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:14:49
- David Hector Stockholm Indoor-O M 1995 00:17:42
- Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:21:40
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:21:46
- Jonas Rinnbäck Stockholm Indoor-O M 1995 00:21:56
- James Howlett EBOR M 1999 00:22:06
- Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:22:26
- Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:24:50
- Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:25:34
- Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:29:32
- David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:29:39
- Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:30:09
- Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:30:28
- Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 00:31:01
- Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:31:39
- Mark Bryant M 1995 00:34:56
- Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:35:12
- Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:38:24
- Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:39:13
- Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:16
- Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:40:55
- Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:46:36
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:52:57
- David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:01:56
- Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:07:09
- Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:24:37
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94