Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League 7, 08/05/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT GREEN (length: 3.3km, climb: 15m, 11 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Bushnell W 1995 00:24:25
2 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:28:04 1027
3 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:29:34 1005
4 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:30:04 998
5 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 00:31:48 971
6 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:32:36 958
7 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:34:24 929
8 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:34:36 926
9 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:34:54 921
10 John Batchelor M 1966 00:36:35
11 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:37:21 885
12 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:39:07 855
13 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:39:50 845
14 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:40:10 840
15 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 00:41:21 823
16 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:43:21 788
17 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:43:25 788
18 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:43:45 784
19 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:45:28 759
20 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:47:29 725
21 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:48:42 707
22 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:49:45 690
23 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:50:06 685
24 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:51:18 664
25 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:51:45 658
26 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 00:51:52 656
27 Lin Page OD F 1955 00:52:39 644
28 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:53:55 625
29 Rod Niven WCH M 1942 00:54:06 623
30 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:54:43 614
31 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 00:55:01 610
32 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:57:33 569
33 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:58:30 553
34 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 00:58:37 552
35 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:00:16 529
36 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:00:25 527
37 Greta Greenall W 1951 01:01:01
38 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:01:10 513
39 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:11:57 344
40 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:17:42 255
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:40:26
- Leo Morgado OD M 1972 00:49:12
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42