Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.race-results.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Male Open (length: 7.025km, climb: 196m, 39 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.41 + (89.73 x (3,482.16 - T)) / 624.72
Other courses: W Open, M Vet | M S Vet, W Vet | M Ult Vet, W S Vet | W Ult Vet, Hyp Vet M & W | M/W16, Adult Novice | M/W12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:41:01 1363
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:43:58 1338
3 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:45:37 1323
4 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:46:45 1314
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:47:27 1308
6 Robertas Paulius Stupelis HOC M 2009 00:47:33
7 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:48:36 1298
8 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:49:21 1291
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:50:52 1278
10 Dan Cox BAOC M 00:51:32
11 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:51:58 1269
12 William White SARUM M 1994 00:52:29 1264
13 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:55:13 1241
14 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:55:48 1236
15 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:57:07 1224
16 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:57:32 1221
17 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:58:06 1216
18 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:00:38 1194
19 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:01:06 1190
20 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:04:35 1160
21 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:04:40 1159
22 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:06:46 1141
23 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:07:26 1135
24 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:09:04 1121
25 Callum McInnes 4 SCOT M 01:09:16
26 Craig Alexander LOG M 1974 01:14:40 1073
27 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:15:20 1067
28 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:15:46 1064
29 Alistair Doig 4 SCOT M 01:16:07
30 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:16:29 1057
31 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:17:41 1047
32 Christopher Mears 4 SCOT M 01:17:47
33 Darren Davis 4 SCOT M 01:19:21
34 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 01:23:46 995
35 Joseph Jaata 4 SCOT M 01:29:12
36 Ledua Cakaunivere 4 SCOT M 01:39:27
37 Liam Graney 4 SCOT M 01:41:30
38 Rashpal Singh 4 SCOT M 02:09:03
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38