Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 04/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/galoppen-yewdale

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 200m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,130.33 + (65.80 x (4,427.21 - T)) / 836.40
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:51:11 1237
2 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:53:04 1228
3 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:54:19 1222
4 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:54:33 1221
5 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:55:49
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:52 1210
7 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:56:59 1210
8 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:57:06 1209
9 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:58:12
10 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:58:33 1202
11 Louis Morris M 2001 00:58:33
12 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:00:00
13 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:00:33 1193
14 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:02:46 1182
15 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:05:36
16 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:06:02 1167
17 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:06:03 1167
18 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:06:41 1164
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:07:48 1159
20 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:08:47 1154
21 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:09:14 1152
22 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:11:25 1142
23 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:11:36 1141
24 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:12:20 1137
25 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:14:32 1127
26 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:14:42 1126
27 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:15:03 1124
28 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:15:36 1122
29 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:16:45 1116
30 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:17:47 1111
31 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:18:27 1108
32 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 01:19:12
33 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:19:19 1104
34 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:19:46 1102
35 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:20:49 1097
36 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:21:54 1092
37 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:22:08 1091
38 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:22:26 1090
39 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:22:52 1087
40 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:25:40 1074
41 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:29:29 1056
42 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:29:50 1055
43 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:34:40 1032
44 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:40:31 1004
45 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:42:44 994
46 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:48:43 965
47 Clive Kent M 1982 02:20:30
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:46:46
- Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:52:01
- Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 01:10:44
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:32:54
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51