Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.04 + (72.29 x (4,411.58 - T)) / 823.14
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:48:27
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:51:12 1247
3 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:52:26 1240
4 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:53:31 1234
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:54:45 1228
6 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:58:38 1208
7 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:00:05 1200
8 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:00:20
9 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:00:23 1198
10 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:03:13 1183
11 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:03:46 1180
12 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:03:55 1180
13 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:05:00 1174
14 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:05:19 1172
15 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:05:40 1170
16 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:06:16 1167
17 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:24 1161
18 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:07:40 1160
19 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:09:40 1149
20 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:09:53 1148
21 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:10:17 1146
22 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:11:40 1139
23 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:12:28
24 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:12:41 1133
25 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:13:19 1130
26 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:13:26 1130
27 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:13:30 1129
28 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:14:25 1124
29 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:15:54 1117
30 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:16:03 1116
31 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:16:53 1111
32 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:17:31 1108
33 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:22:11 1083
34 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:24:47 1070
35 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:25:49 1064
36 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:26:18 1062
37 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:27:08 1057
38 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:28:56 1048
39 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:29:10 1047
40 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:29:28 1045
41 Tom Matthew SROC M 1972 01:33:33
42 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:36:59 1005
43 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:37:58 1000
44 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:57:54 895
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:28:25
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45