Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle, 13/05/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.84km, climb: 240m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,122.51 + (72.04 x (3,538.00 - T)) / 602.46
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:38:25 1270
2 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:42:31 1241
3 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:43:59 1230
4 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:45:09 1222
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:46:23 1213
6 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:47:07 1208
7 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:47:29
8 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:47:33 1204
9 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:47:36 1204
10 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:47:58 1201
11 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:49:23 1191
12 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 00:51:10 1178
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:51:15 1178
14 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:51:37 1175
15 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:51:57 1173
16 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:53:18 1163
17 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:54:02 1158
18 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:54:15 1156
19 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:58:06 1129
20 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:58:38 1125
21 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:58:53 1123
22 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:00:06 1114
23 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 01:00:11 1114
24 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:00:56 1108
25 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:02:04 1100
26 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:02:51 1095
27 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:36 1089
28 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:04:00 1086
29 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:04:05 1086
30 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:04:22 1084
31 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:05:51 1073
32 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:06:39 1067
33 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 01:07:02 1065
34 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:07:12 1063
35 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:07:13 1063
36 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:07:50 1059
37 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:08:00 1058
38 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:08:04 1057
39 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:08:04
40 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:10:23 1041
41 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:12:43 1024
42 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:12:49 1023
43 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:14:38 1010
44 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M 1962 01:18:33
45 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:22:03 957
46 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:32:31 882
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:56:47
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47