Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic, 14/05/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.48km, climb: 260m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.08 + (68.04 x (4,658.47 - T)) / 631.39
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:24 1258
2 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:56:12 1247
3 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:04:58 1190
4 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:06:09 1182
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:06:11 1182
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:06:36 1179
7 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:06:55
8 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:07:50 1171
9 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:08:16 1169
10 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:08:21 1168
11 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:08:30 1167
12 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:09:16 1162
13 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:09:20 1162
14 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:09:31 1161
15 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:09:51 1158
16 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:10:36 1154
17 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:10:37 1153
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:10:50 1152
19 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:10:57 1151
20 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:11:45 1146
21 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:13:00 1138
22 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:13:15 1136
23 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:13:26 1135
24 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:14:19 1130
25 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:14:40 1127
26 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:16:02 1118
27 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:16:46
28 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:17:07 1111
29 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:17:37 1108
30 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:17:39 1108
31 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:18:44 1101
32 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:18:51 1100
33 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:19:05 1099
34 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:19:07 1099
35 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:20:23 1090
36 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:21:00 1086
37 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:23:04 1073
38 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:24:25 1064
39 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:25:27 1058
40 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:27:25 1045
41 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:28:10 1040
42 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:29:09 1034
43 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:30:38 1024
44 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:30:55 1022
45 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:31:03 1021
46 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:31:06 1021
47 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:32:01 1015
48 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:33:10 1008
49 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:33:44 1004
50 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:34:41 998
51 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:35:04 995
52 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:38:49 971
53 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:39:54 964
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53