Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts, 16/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.14km, climb: 250m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
986.14 + (104.73 x (3,677.55 - T)) / 641.49
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:44:50 1147
2 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:45:03 1145
3 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:45:47 1138
4 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:46:58
5 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:48:19 1113
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:48:49 1108
7 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:51:41
8 Matthew Haddow M 1999 00:51:44
9 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:51:47 1079
10 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:52:06 1076
11 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:52:40 1071
12 Connor O'Hara LOC 00:52:41
13 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:52:56 1068
14 Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:53:18 1064
15 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:54:48 1050
16 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:54:48 1050
17 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:54:59 1048
18 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:55:15 1045
19 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:55:28 1043
20 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:27 1034
21 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:56:44 1031
22 Lily Regan WCOC W 2001 00:57:12
23 James Campden FWOC M 2001 00:57:19
24 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 00:57:23
25 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:57:35 1022
26 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:57:47 1021
27 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:59:00 1009
28 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:59:27 1004
29 Mike Schilling WCOC M 1979 01:00:00 999
30 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:40 982
31 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 01:02:05 978
32 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:43 972
33 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:03:41 963
34 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:05:10 948
35 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:05:20 947
36 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:07:21 927
37 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:08:25 916
38 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:08:47 913
39 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:10:35 895
40 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:10:42 894
41 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:11:12 889
42 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:12:59 872
43 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:13:40 865
44 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:14:29 857
45 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:17:56 823
46 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:21:36 787
47 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:32:45 678
48 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:51:05 498
49 Matthias Breitlow M 1977 01:58:16
- Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:35:40
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50