Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Local and schools event, 25/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/571-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.2km, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Long Orange | Long | Blank Map

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:06:25
2 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:06:33
3 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 00:07:55
4 Luke Grierson GRAYS 00:08:04
5 Josie Conduit SYO F 2004 00:08:09
6 Zak Lomas SYO M 2005 00:08:21
7 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:08:23
8 Henry McDonald SYO M 2005 00:08:30
9 John Joe Doyle MILNHU 00:09:09
10 Olly Collins NETHERG 00:09:12
11 Matthew Morris BIRKDAL 00:09:38
12 William Garnett NOTREDA 00:09:46
13 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:09:49
14 Isabelle Hampton NETHERG 00:10:30
15 Sophie Hampton NETHER 00:10:41
16 Alfie Hall SYO M 2004 00:10:41
17 Phoebe Mead SYO F 2003 00:11:08
18 Benjamin Evans SYO M 2005 00:11:12
19 Eli Daw NETHERG 00:11:21
20 Joel Thornton SYO M 2005 00:11:42
21 Claire Turner SYO F 2004 00:12:02
22 Samuel Marshall OUTIBRI 00:12:06
23 Carys Phoenix SYO F 2005 00:12:31
24 Rosie Shrimpton NETHERG 00:12:43
25 Hannah Titterton HUNTERS 00:13:07
26 Connie Bridgens CARTERK 00:13:44
27 Bethany Thomas WALDEGR 00:13:55
28 Emily Shentall WATHCOM 00:14:34
29 Anna Towning GRENOSI 00:17:06
30 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:17:35
31 Rania Maaranen NETHERG 00:17:42
32 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:18:36
33 Bea Birch HALLAM 00:20:58
34 Xander Birch HALLAM 00:21:09
35 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:21:13
36 Ashvin Pandurangi HUNTERS 00:21:14
37 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:21:23
38 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:22:40
39 Rose Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:24:54
40 Eleanor Towning GRENOSI 00:27:28
41 Joseph Roman WESTOUR 00:28:23
42 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:33:54
43 John Baxter 00:42:21
44 Carys Rist CLARO 00:42:55
45 Lawrie Rist CLARO 00:42:56
- Freddie Emmet mp SACRED 00:08:27
- Daniel Hill mp TOTLEY 00:10:34
- Marie-Anne Battersby mp NETHERG 00:11:36
- James Bloomfield ret CARTERK 00:16:28
- Evie Stretton mp MEADOWH 00:19:18
- Samuel Barraclough mp NETHERG 00:23:57
- Olive Yates mp HUNTERS 00:45:01
- May Yates mp HUNTERS 21:54:01
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53