Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League Event, 09/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2018/12/09/michael-brandon-mitre-2018-epping-forest-north-west-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (18 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.98 + (140.78 x (3,834.15 - T)) / 1,159.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:40:36
2 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:43:55
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:45:01 1168
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:46:05 1160
5 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:46:30
6 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW 00:46:36 1156
7 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:46:51 1154
8 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:46:56 1154
9 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:51:17 1122
10 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:52:04 1116
11 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:27 1113
12 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:52:39 1112
13 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:53:01 1109
14 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:53:53 1103
15 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 00:54:18 1100
16 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:54:40 1097
17 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:55:23 1092
18 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:55:42 1090
19 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:56:12 1086
20 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:56:56 1081
21 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:57:09 1079
22 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:58:26 1070
23 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:00:35 1054
24 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:01:14 1049
25 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:02:30 1040
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:02:31 1040
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:03:52 1030
28 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:07:17 1005
29 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:07:39 1003
30 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:08:47 994
31 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:08:53 994
32 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:09:13
33 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:09:46 987
34 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:10:01 985
35 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:10:11 984
36 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:11:14 977
37 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 01:13:04 963
38 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:13:51 958
39 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:24:27 880
40 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:37:59 782
41 Kerry Allen IND 01:40:56
42 Michael White MV M 1937 02:34:57 367
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42