Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing), 04/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.8km, climb: 60m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:15:32
2 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:16:36
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:17:47
4 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:18:13
5 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:19:35
6 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:19:58
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:20:22
8 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:20:54
9 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:21:27
10 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:21:28
11 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:21:38
12 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:21:50
13 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:23:31
14 Bob Epsom SO M 1979 00:23:54
15 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:23:55
16 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:24:46
17 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:24:59
18 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:25:08
19 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:25:17
20 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:25:27
21 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:25:29
22 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:25:42
23 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:25:52
24 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:26:18
25 Tommy Heap M 2004 00:26:20
26 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:26:38
27 James Curtis SO M 2008 00:26:56
28 Freddie Holman SO M 2002 00:26:59
29 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:27:22
30 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:27:40
31 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:27:53
32 Nick Raeside M 1960 00:27:58
33 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:28:24
34 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:29:35
35 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:29:36
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:29:42
37 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:30:35
38 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:30:47
39 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:31:08
40 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:31:09
41 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:31:14
42 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:31:14
43 John Morris SO M 1945 00:31:50
44 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:32:01
45 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:32:09
46 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:32:17
47 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:32:29
48 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:32:35
49 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:32:42
50 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:33:19
51 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 00:33:32
52 David White SO M 1952 00:34:12
53 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:34:22
54 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:35:26
55 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:35:31
56 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:36:40
57 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:36:47
58 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:37:07
59 Paul Atkinson M 1971 00:37:46
60 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:37:53
61 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:39:07
62 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:39:56
63 Paul McFarling M 1971 00:44:44
64 Antony Pitt M 1981 00:46:00
65 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:47:00
66 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:47:17
67 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 00:50:48
68 Gill Smith SO F 1936 00:55:26
69 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:56:06
70 Brian Taylor SO M 1947 00:56:48
71 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:58:53
- Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:16:40
- Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:24
- Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:25:04
- James Parker SO M 1945 00:28:45
- Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:40:11
- Jaquie Drake SO F 1938 01:05:33
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77